MonthWeekDay
April 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
April 1, 2019

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot
April 2, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: SHENANIGANS FOLK CLUB (& Free Whistle Class)

7:00 pm: SHENANIGANS FOLK CLUB (& Free Whistle Class)

7:00 pm: SOUTHERN UKULELE STRUMMERS

7:00 pm: SOUTHERN UKULELE STRUMMERS

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions
April 3, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session
April 4, 2019

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions
April 5, 2019

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION
April 6, 2019 April 7, 2019

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

1:30 pm: THE ADELAIDE OLDE TIME JAM

1:30 pm: THE ADELAIDE OLDE TIME JAM

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: The Singing Gallery Music Club

2:00 pm: The Singing Gallery Music Club

5:00 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC CONCERT

5:00 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC CONCERT

5:30 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC - Concert

5:30 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC - Concert

11:59 pm: Victor Harbor Folk Music Club

11:59 pm: Victor Harbor Folk Music Club
April 8, 2019

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot
April 9, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions
April 10, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session
April 11, 2019

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions
April 12, 2019

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:30 pm: FERNIES

7:30 pm: FERNIES

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION
April 13, 2019 April 14, 2019

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

2:00 pm: Celtic Arvo @ The Three Brothers Arms

2:00 pm: Celtic Arvo @ The Three Brothers Arms

3:00 pm: Gawler Celtic Music Session

3:00 pm: Gawler Celtic Music Session

5:00 pm: Líam Óg’s Traditional Irish Music & Ballad Session

5:00 pm: Líam Óg’s Traditional Irish Music & Ballad Session
April 15, 2019

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot
April 16, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: SOUTHERN UKULELE STRUMMERS

7:00 pm: SOUTHERN UKULELE STRUMMERS

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions
April 17, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE HILLS UKULELE GROUP (AHUG)

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE HILLS UKULELE GROUP (AHUG)

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session
April 18, 2019

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions
April 19, 2019

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION
April 20, 2019

7:00 pm: Club YAM (Yankalilla Acoustic Music)

7:00 pm: Club YAM (Yankalilla Acoustic Music)

7:30 pm: Celtic Music Club Monthly Dance

7:30 pm: Celtic Music Club Monthly Dance
April 21, 2019

1:30 pm: THE ADELAIDE OLDE TIME JAM

1:30 pm: THE ADELAIDE OLDE TIME JAM

2:00 pm: ADELAIDE SCOTTISH FIDDLE CLUB

2:00 pm: ADELAIDE SCOTTISH FIDDLE CLUB

4:00 pm: THE HILLS FOLK CLUB

4:00 pm: THE HILLS FOLK CLUB

5:00 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC - Open Mic

5:00 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC - Open Mic
April 22, 2019

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot
April 23, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions
April 24, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

5:00 pm: Líam Óg’s Traditional Irish Music & Ballad Session

5:00 pm: Líam Óg’s Traditional Irish Music & Ballad Session

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session
April 25, 2019

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions
April 26, 2019

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION
April 27, 2019 April 28, 2019

12:00 pm: Sails At Clayton Open Mike

12:00 pm: Sails At Clayton Open Mike

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

2:00 pm: Celtic Arvo @ The Three Brothers Arms

2:00 pm: Celtic Arvo @ The Three Brothers Arms

11:59 pm: English Folk Session

11:59 pm: English Folk Session
April 29, 2019

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:00 pm: Kukes - The Kensi Ukes

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:15 pm: Adelaide International Folk Dancers

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

7:30 pm: FRIDAY NIGHT FOLK

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: CELTIC MUSIC CLUB

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot

8:00 pm: Hillbilly Hoot
April 30, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKULELES R US (GURUS)

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: ADELAIDE UKULELE APPRECIATION SOCIETY

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:00 pm: RAW JAM

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Australian Traditional and Bush Dance Society

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: Slate Sessions Willunga

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions

7:30 pm: The Slate Sessions
May 1, 2019

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

12:30 pm: GAWLER UKES

2:00 pm: THe Peacock Sessions

2:00 pm: THe Peacock Sessions

3:00 pm: Play Along Session Mt Torrens Hotel

3:00 pm: Play Along Session Mt Torrens Hotel

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:00 pm: Girl Friendly Sessions Light Hotel

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: BRECKNOCK Open Mic.

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session

7:30 pm: CELTIC CONNECTIONS Singing Session
May 2, 2019

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

5:30 pm: Adelaide Hills Ukulele Group (AHUG)

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Jig and Jam Session

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:00 pm: Open Mike Marion Cultural Centre

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

7:30 pm: Jig & Jam Session @ Wassail

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: Breakaway Session @ The Brecknock

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions

8:00 pm: SOUTH COAST FOLK CLUB FREE Sessions
May 3, 2019

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:00 pm: SHAMROCK ‘N SHENANIGANS The Irish Club Acoustic Sessions

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

7:30 pm: THE GOV. OLD TIME SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION

10:30 pm: CELTIC MUSIC SESSION
May 4, 2019 May 5, 2019

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

1:30 pm: Adelaide Old Time String Band

1:30 pm: THE ADELAIDE OLDE TIME JAM

1:30 pm: THE ADELAIDE OLDE TIME JAM

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

2:00 pm: Celtic Music Session

5:00 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC CONCERT

5:00 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC CONCERT

5:30 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC - Concert

5:30 pm: CLUB ACOUSTICA ECLECTIC - Concert

11:59 pm: Victor Harbor Folk Music Club

11:59 pm: Victor Harbor Folk Music Club
%d bloggers like this: